Futsal State Championships

Fixtures
Results
Ladder
Ladder

 

 

 

The Football NSW Futsal State Championships will be held on Saturday 8th and Sunday 9th October 2016. 

The Futsal State Championships are a great way for a Futsal Team of any level to take part and see if they can be crowned the Futsal State Champions.

Venues

  • Valentine Sports Park - Meurants Lane, Glenwood = Non-Competitive Age Groups
  • Penrith Valley Regional Sports Stadium - Herbert Street, Cambridge Park
  • Hawkesbury Indoor Stadium - Stewart Street, South Windsor

Further information will be conveyed to all registered teams once the team entries have closed in relation to which age groups will be played at each venue.

Register your Team

Team Registrations are now open and you can enter your team by clicking on the link below:

Team Registrations will open on Friday 12th August and close at 5pm on Friday 9th September 2016. Any team entries received after the cut-off date will be placed on a waiting list and are subject to approval.

Each team contact is required to provide a list of their players and shirt numbers to assist with allocating the players into teams, by 5pm on Friday 9th September 2016 by completing an online form by clicking on the link below:

 

Register as a Player

All players participating must have a Football NSW Futsal Registration. Any player's wishing to compete who do not have a Football NSW Futsal Registration can pay the individual player registration fee provided they were registered for winter football during the 2016 Outdoor Season. 

Player Registrations will open on Monday 12th August via MyFootballClub and close at 5pm on Friday 16th September 2016. Players will be required to Self-Register via MyFootballClub. 

For any enquiries regarding the 2016 Futsal State Championships please contact Emma Salzke via email: emmas@footballnsw.com.au 

Age Groups

Age Groups

Boys/Men

Girls/Women

Mixed

U11 Boys*

U11/U12 Girls*

9 Mixed*

12 Boys

13 Girls

10 Mixed*

14 Boys

15 Girls

AWD Division 1

16 Boys

17 Girls

AWD Division 2

Youth Men (u19)

Women's

Men's

*No Tables or Results Maintained for Competition

Resources