PUMA Champion of Champions

 


Commencing in 1968, the PUMA Champion of Champions tournament is one of the most prestigious tournaments in the footballing calendar, with champions (after having met Association eligibility criteria) from each association pitted against each other in a battle for supremacy.

 

 

 

Previous Winners

View the previous winners of the PUMA Champion of Champions, dating from 1968 - 2016

Key Dates

Round 1

            18 September 2016

Round 2

            25 September 2016

Round 3

            9 October 2016

Semi Final

            16 October 2016

Final

            23 October 2016

Links

 

Watch all the goals from 2015

PUMA Champion of Champions Results 2016

12 Boys – Hanwood FC (Griffith) 2 v Hornsby RSL Youth (Northern Suburbs) 1

12 Girls – Shellharbour JFC (Football South Coast) 4 v Cooks River Titans (Canterbury) 0

13 Boys – Forest Killarney FC (Manly) 4 v Wahroonga (Northern Suburbs) 0

14 Boys – Mt Pritchard (Southern Districts) 2 v Connells Point Rovers FC (St George) 0

14 Girls – Avalon FC (Manly) 1 v Cronulla Seagulls (Sutherland) 4

15 Boys – Mt Pritchard (Southern Districts) 5 v Lourdes (Blacktown) 2

16 Girls – Gladesville Ravens (North West Sydney Womens) 1 v Northbridge FC (Northern Suburbs) 1 Gladesville Ravens won 4-3 on penalties

16 Boys – Kemps Creek (Southern Districts) 0 v Riverstone Schofields (Blacktown) 2

17 Boys – Winston Hills Bears (Granville) 2 v Epping FC (Gladesville Hornsby) 2

Winston Hills Bears won 5-4 on penalties

18 Women – Albion Park JFC (Football South Coast) 3 v Albury City FC (Albury) 1

18 Men – Mt Pritchard (Southern Districts) 0 v Wakehurst FC (Manly) 5

21 Women – Thirroul FC (Football South Coast) 0 v Epping FC (North West Sydney Womens) 4

21 Mens – North Sydney United (Northern Suburbs) 2 v Gladesville Ravens (Gladesville Hornsby) 0

All Age Women – Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs) 2 v Tarrawanna FC (Football South Coast) 1

All Age Men – Narrabeen FC (Manly) 5 v West Pymble (Northern Suburbs) 4

Over 30 Women – Wakehurst FC (Manly) 0 v Marton (Sutherland) 1

Over 35 Men – Cronulla Seagulls (Sutherland) 4 v North Sydney United (Northern Suburbs) 0

Over 45 Men – Hurstville City Minotaurs (St George) 2 v Epping Eastwood (Gladesville) 1

 

Match Program

View the official match program for the 2016 PUMA Champion of Champions by clicking on the link below

Initiates file download

 

Champion of Champions DVD Order Form